Metagame breakdown
Faction Stats
Based on every recorded tournament result. Top 5 factions shown individually — hover or focus "Other" for a full breakdown of what's inside it, or use "Show table" for every faction at once.
Representation
"Players' primary faction" is a headcount of players by the faction they've registered as their main army — one vote each, regardless of how many events they've played. Every other chart here counts individual games/appearances instead, so the two can disagree — a faction can be many players' declared favourite without showing up at many tournaments, or vice versa.
Players' primary faction
| Faction | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 12 | 9.2% | |
| 12 | 9.2% | |
| 12 | 9.2% | |
| 11 | 8.5% | |
| 11 | 8.5% | |
| 10 | 7.7% | |
| 10 | 7.7% | |
| 9 | 6.9% | |
| 8 | 6.2% | |
| 7 | 5.4% | |
| 7 | 5.4% | |
| 6 | 4.6% | |
| 5 | 3.8% | |
| 4 | 3.1% | |
| 3 | 2.3% | |
| 3 | 2.3% |
Most represented — all time
| Faction | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 44 | 12.6% | |
| 42 | 12.0% | |
| 30 | 8.6% | |
| 29 | 8.3% | |
| 24 | 6.9% | |
| 23 | 6.6% | |
| 22 | 6.3% | |
| 21 | 6.0% | |
| 21 | 6.0% | |
| 20 | 5.7% | |
| 15 | 4.3% | |
| 14 | 4.0% | |
| 14 | 4.0% | |
| 13 | 3.7% | |
| 11 | 3.1% | |
| 6 | 1.7% | |
| WWarriors | 1 | 0.3% |
Most represented — last 2 years
| Faction | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 38 | 12.8% | |
| 35 | 11.8% | |
| 25 | 8.4% | |
| 22 | 7.4% | |
| 21 | 7.1% | |
| 20 | 6.7% | |
| 18 | 6.1% | |
| 18 | 6.1% | |
| 18 | 6.1% | |
| 17 | 5.7% | |
| 13 | 4.4% | |
| 13 | 4.4% | |
| 12 | 4.0% | |
| 11 | 3.7% | |
| 9 | 3.0% | |
| 6 | 2.0% | |
| WWarriors | 1 | 0.3% |
Most tournament wins — last 2 years
| Faction | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 18.2% | |
| 2 | 18.2% | |
| 2 | 18.2% | |
| 1 | 9.1% | |
| 1 | 9.1% | |
| 1 | 9.1% | |
| 1 | 9.1% | |
| 1 | 9.1% |
Most top 3 finishes — last 2 years
| Faction | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 12.5% | |
| 4 | 12.5% | |
| 3 | 9.4% | |
| 3 | 9.4% | |
| 3 | 9.4% | |
| 2 | 6.3% | |
| 2 | 6.3% | |
| 2 | 6.3% | |
| 2 | 6.3% | |
| 2 | 6.3% | |
| 2 | 6.3% | |
| 1 | 3.1% | |
| 1 | 3.1% | |
| 1 | 3.1% |
Performance
Events won or top 3'd ÷ events that faction was represented in — each event counts once per faction, even if several players brought it, so popular factions aren't diluted just for being popular. A faction represented at only one or two events can still show a misleadingly high or low rate, so the exact record is shown alongside every bar.
Win rate by faction — last 2 years
| Faction | Win rate | Record |
|---|---|---|
| 20.0% | 2/10 events | |
| 18.2% | 2/11 events | |
| 18.2% | 2/11 events | |
| 14.3% | 1/7 events | |
| 11.1% | 1/9 events | |
| 11.1% | 1/9 events | |
| 10.0% | 1/10 events | |
| 9.1% | 1/11 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/7 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/9 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/10 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/8 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/10 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/4 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/11 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/7 events | |
| WWarriors | 0.0% | 0/1 events |
Top 3 placement rate — last 2 years
| Faction | Top 3 rate | Record |
|---|---|---|
| 42.9% | 3/7 events | |
| 36.4% | 4/11 events | |
| 28.6% | 2/7 events | |
| 28.6% | 2/7 events | |
| 27.3% | 3/11 events | |
| 27.3% | 3/11 events | |
| 22.2% | 2/9 events | |
| 22.2% | 2/9 events | |
| 20.0% | 2/10 events | |
| 20.0% | 2/10 events | |
| 18.2% | 2/11 events | |
| 12.5% | 1/8 events | |
| 11.1% | 1/9 events | |
| 10.0% | 1/10 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/10 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/4 events | |
| WWarriors | 0.0% | 0/1 events |
Win rate by faction — all time
| Faction | Win rate | Record |
|---|---|---|
| 25.0% | 3/12 events | |
| 18.2% | 2/11 events | |
| 15.4% | 2/13 events | |
| 15.4% | 2/13 events | |
| 11.1% | 1/9 events | |
| 10.0% | 1/10 events | |
| 9.1% | 1/11 events | |
| 7.7% | 1/13 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/9 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/10 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/11 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/10 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/11 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/4 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/13 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/8 events | |
| WWarriors | 0.0% | 0/1 events |
Top 3 placement rate — all time
| Faction | Top 3 rate | Record |
|---|---|---|
| 37.5% | 3/8 events | |
| 33.3% | 3/9 events | |
| 33.3% | 3/9 events | |
| 30.8% | 4/13 events | |
| 27.3% | 3/11 events | |
| 27.3% | 3/11 events | |
| 25.0% | 3/12 events | |
| 23.1% | 3/13 events | |
| 23.1% | 3/13 events | |
| 23.1% | 3/13 events | |
| 20.0% | 2/10 events | |
| 10.0% | 1/10 events | |
| 10.0% | 1/10 events | |
| 9.1% | 1/11 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/11 events | |
| 0.0% | 0/4 events | |
| WWarriors | 0.0% | 0/1 events |